Skip to content

Priced to return 10x on your first successful appeal.

Every plan starts with a 14-day free production trial on real parcels. No credit card to start.

Consultant Pro

Independent tax consultants and owners of a few commercial assets

$499/ month

Billed annually at $5,988

or $199 per single appeal packet on demand

Up to 30 appeals / yr2 seats
  • Unlimited assessment audits
  • Income, sales and uniformity evidence builder
  • Official county petition forms
  • Statutory deadline calendar
  • Hearing-ready PDF evidence binder
  • Email support, 1 business day
Start free trial

Firm Scale

Most firms

Regional tax consulting firms and asset managers

$1,499/ month

Billed annually at $17,988

Up to 150 appeals / yr10 seats
  • Everything in Consultant Pro
  • Batch assessment notice OCR
  • Multi-county petition automation
  • Historical board decision tracking
  • Contingency fee and client billing module
  • Yardi, RealPage and Excel rent roll import
  • Priority support, 4 business hours
Start free trial

Enterprise Platform

National tax practices and institutional REITs

Custom

custom annual contract, $24k to $75k / yr

500+ appeals / yrUnlimited seats
  • Everything in Firm Scale
  • Custom data ingestion (Yardi, CoStar, MRI)
  • Dedicated county rule configuration
  • REST API and webhooks
  • White-label client reports
  • SAML SSO, SCIM and audit log export
  • Named success manager
Talk to sales

Contingency Success Hybrid

$0 upfront plus a 20% to 25% share of first-year realized tax savings, fulfilled through our managed partner network of licensed consultants.

See the partner network

The break-even math fits on one line.

A $150,000 reduction in assessed value saves $3,750 a year at a 2.5% effective tax rate. Two of those cover Consultant Pro for the year.

Assessed value reduction$150,000
x effective tax rate2.50%
= annual tax saved per appeal$3,750
x 2 successful appeals$7,500
Consultant Pro, billed annually$5,988

Compare all 28 capabilities

FeatureConsultant ProFirm ScaleEnterprise
Assessment audit
Unlimited assessment audits
Notice OCR, single upload
Batch notice OCR500 / batchUnlimited
Roll vs rent roll conflict checks
Portfolio over-assessment scan
Valuation evidence
Income pro-forma and expense normalization
Loaded cap rate build-up
Adjusted sales comparison grid
Equity uniformity matrix
Cost approach exhibit
Firm adjustment libraries by submarket
Hearing-ready 20-page binder
Filing and hearings
Official county petition forms
Agent appointment forms
Multi-county petition automation
Statutory deadline calendar
Historical board decision tracking
Custom county form mapping
Practice operations
Annual appeals included30150500+
Seats included210Unlimited
Contingency fee and client billing
Client portal (read-only)
White-label client reports
Data, security and support
Yardi, MRI, RealPage and Excel importExcel only
CoStar and ATTOM comp import
REST API and webhooks
SAML SSO and SCIM
Support response1 business day4 business hoursNamed manager
“The platform paid for itself 20x over on our first shopping center appeal.”
CFO, Copperleaf Commercial Group

Curious what your portfolio would recover?

Calculate your tax savings

Pricing questions

ATALI ELECTRIC is a real estate financial technology and tax analytics platform. ATALI ELECTRIC does not practice law or provide formal legal representation before assessment appeal boards or courts. Property owners and consultants should verify all evidence packets prior to filing.

What counts as an appeal?

One parcel, one tax year, one filing. Re-filing the same parcel at a higher level (for example, from the Board of Review to PTAB) does not count as a second appeal. Assessment audits that you do not file are unlimited on every plan.

Can I buy a single packet without a subscription?

Yes. Consultant Pro customers and trial users can buy individual appeal packets at $199 each, which is useful for owners with one or two assets or for overflow work above your plan limit.

What happens if we exceed our annual appeal limit?

Nothing stops working. Additional appeals bill at $149 each on Firm Scale and $199 each on Consultant Pro, or you can move to the next plan and we prorate the difference.

Is there a contingency option?

Yes. Through the Contingency Success Hybrid, select owners pay $0 upfront and 20% to 25% of first-year realized tax savings. Those appeals are filed by licensed consultants in our partner network, not by ATALI ELECTRIC.

How does the 14-day free production trial work?

You get Firm Scale features with real data for 14 days, including up to five complete appeal packets. No credit card is required to start. At the end of the trial, choose a plan or your workspace is paused and exported on request.

Do you charge per user?

No per-user fees. Consultant Pro includes 2 seats, Firm Scale includes 10 and Enterprise is unlimited. Additional seats on Consultant Pro and Firm Scale are $39 a month.

Is market data included in the price?

Assessor roll data for supported counties is included. Licensed sales data from CoStar or ATTOM uses your existing subscription through our import connectors; we do not resell third-party data.

Does ATALI ELECTRIC provide legal representation?

No. ATALI ELECTRIC is a tax analytics platform and does not practice law or represent anyone before an appeal board or court. Owners, consultants and attorneys file and present the evidence the platform prepares.

Stop overpaying commercial property tax on a flawed mass appraisal.

Upload an assessment notice. ATALI ELECTRIC returns a valuation audit and comp analysis in about two minutes.